1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.371-0-901.807 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
| Property tax | $6,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Year built | 1860 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $362,600, the tax amount paid for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $6,954.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,955 |
| Market value | $362,600 |
| Assessed value | $362,600 |
Assessment History for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242,600 | $242,600 | 19.18 | $4,653 | +9.05% |
| 2024 | $210,400 | $210,400 | 20.28 | $4,267 | -3.00% |
| 2023 | $200,400 | $200,400 | 21.95 | $4,399 | -14.66% |
| 2022 | $200,400 | $200,400 | 25.72 | $5,154 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $190,900 | $190,900 | 26.87 | $5,129 | -8.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1246 Route 308, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 4.18 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 4.18 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 4.84 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 5.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 3.58 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 4.84 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 5.06 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 5.14 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 5.70 |