Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Sepasco Center St  »  414 Sepasco Center St

414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-14-319.297

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Property tax $3,341

Lot & Building Information for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 628
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1963 and has a total of 628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,600, the tax amount paid for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $3,341.

When was 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 09/18/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
04/05/1999 - D
09/02/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,341
Market value $244,600
Assessed value $244,600

Assessment History for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,600 $237,600 13.66 $3,246 -2.16%
2024 $232,800 $232,800 14.25 $3,317 -0.96%
2023 $211,200 $211,200 15.86 $3,350 -4.54%
2022 $192,700 $192,700 18.21 $3,509 +0.49%
2021 $183,500 $183,500 19.03 $3,492 +4.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Sepasco Center Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.68
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.68
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.70
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.70
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.47
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.60
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.70
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.24
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.64

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.60
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.68
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.70
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.24
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.64