Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Old Rock City Rd  »  10 Old Rock City Rd

10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-409.690

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $327,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,378

Lot & Building Information for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.34
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $730,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $327,000
08/06/2003 $79,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
06/13/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Deed
10/19/2011 - D
10/27/2011 - R
Deed
08/06/2003 - D
08/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,013
Current property tax $13,378
Market value $730,600
Assessed value $730,600

Assessment History for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,900 $732,900 19.18 $14,057 +4.41%
2024 $663,900 $663,900 20.28 $13,464 +1.86%
2023 $602,200 $602,200 21.95 $13,218 -2.18%
2022 $525,400 $525,400 25.72 $13,513 +0.50%
2021 $500,400 $500,400 26.87 $13,446 +50.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 10 Old Rock City Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck 2,052 09/23/2015 $375,000
18 Old Rock City Rd, Rhinebeck 1,560 09/04/2024 $1
1119 Route 308, Rhinebeck 1,120 08/04/2023
305 Sepasco Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,248
206 Sepasco Beach Dr, Rhinebeck 1,818
3 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck 1,882 08/23/2023 $408,000
38 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,464 10/01/2004 $1
303 Sepasco Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,534 07/13/2022 $450,000
974 Route 308, Rhinebeck 4,912 05/06/2017
208 Sepasco Beach Dr, Rhinebeck 1,950 10/12/2018 $232,000