Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mill Rd  »  215 Mill Rd

215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.169-0-148.642

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $34,860

Lot & Building Information for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,602
Total sqft 6,798
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 25.7
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1946
Year last altered 2010
Stories 3
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1946 and has a total of 3,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,552,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $34,860.

When was 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 06/08/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/26/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed
01/26/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed
03/30/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2004 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Deed
01/29/2003 - D
05/21/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,860
Market value $2,552,000
Assessed value $2,552,000

Assessment History for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,296,800 $2,296,800 13.66 $31,374 +10.46%
2024 $1,993,200 $1,993,200 14.25 $28,403 -7.18%
2023 $1,929,400 $1,929,400 15.86 $30,600 +6.05%
2022 $1,584,500 $1,584,500 18.21 $28,854 -4.31%
2021 $1,584,500 $1,584,500 19.03 $30,153 -24.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Mill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.06
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 1.44
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.69
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.03
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.06
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.59
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.69
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.43
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.68

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.06
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.59
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.69
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.89
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.17