Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Salt Point Tpke  »  2851 Salt Point Tpke

2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.567-0-932.682

Sales & Tax Overview for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Sale date 08/19/2020
Sale price $1,102,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,709

Lot & Building Information for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 5,928
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 71.8
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 5,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,510,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2020 $1,102,500
08/31/2018 $1,260,000
09/18/2003 $1,175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Deed
08/31/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/18/2004 - D
08/23/2004 - R
Deed
09/18/2003 - D
11/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,709
Market value $2,510,600
Assessed value $2,510,600

Assessment History for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,392,000 $2,392,000 15.02 $35,928 -2.67%
2024 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 16.05 $36,915 +73.56%
2023 $1,237,300 $1,237,300 17.19 $21,269 -1.70%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 19.67 $21,637 -40.72%
2021 $1,814,200 $1,814,200 20.12 $36,502 +7.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 2851 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Hobbs Ln, Clinton Corners 2,180 07/24/2024 $719,000
210 Hobbs Ln, Clinton Corners 1,036 01/23/2019 $285,000
15 Hoag Dr, Clinton Corners 2,196 03/23/2021 $10
10 Hoag Dr, Clinton Corners 1,652 04/13/2022
29 Anderson Rd, Clinton Corners 900 11/19/2021 $224,000
150 Hobbs Ln, Clinton Corners 2,030 03/24/2010
35 Nottingham Rd, Clinton Corners 2,173 01/25/2017
2679 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,877 08/05/1994 $275,000