Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Patricia Ln  »  65 Patricia Ln

65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.567-0-981.326

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 09/07/2022
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,681

Lot & Building Information for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 17.61
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

What is the market value of 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

The current market value is $111,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $195,000
10/29/2015 $82,000
06/21/1999 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed
10/29/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
12/13/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
06/21/1999 - D
06/25/1999 - R
Deed
04/25/1994 - D
09/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,681
Market value $111,900
Assessed value $111,900

Assessment History for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,700 $101,700 15.02 $1,528 -6.42%
2024 $101,700 $101,700 16.05 $1,632 +0.80%
2023 $94,200 $94,200 17.19 $1,619 -5.59%
2022 $87,200 $87,200 19.67 $1,715 -2.24%
2021 $87,200 $87,200 20.12 $1,754 +9.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.35
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.35
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.36
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.85

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.35
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.36
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.36
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.04
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.41

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.35
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.36