Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Fancor Rd  »  5 Fancor Rd

5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.568-0-666.675

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/11/2016
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,631

Lot & Building Information for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $4,630.

When was 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 07/11/2016 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2016 $225,000

Title Documents for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2016 - D
09/27/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,631
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,400 $333,400 13.23 $4,411 -4.32%
2024 $320,600 $320,600 14.38 $4,610 +7.19%
2023 $285,400 $285,400 15.07 $4,301 +9.80%
2022 $227,200 $227,200 17.24 $3,917 -0.26%
2021 $218,300 $218,300 17.99 $3,927 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fancor Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 2.65
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.10
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.10
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 5.03

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.10
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 5.03
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.07
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.18
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 7.57

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.10
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.07
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.18
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 7.31