Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Patricia Ln  »  5 Patricia Ln

5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.567-12-968.533

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 08/11/2016
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,200

Lot & Building Information for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $6,864.

When was 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 08/11/2016 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2016 $290,000

Title Documents for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,864
Current property tax $6,200
Market value $457,000
Assessed value $457,000

Assessment History for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,400 $435,400 15.02 $6,540 -2.68%
2024 $418,700 $418,700 16.05 $6,720 +4.89%
2023 $372,700 $372,700 17.19 $6,407 +6.58%
2022 $305,600 $305,600 19.67 $6,011 -0.28%
2021 $299,600 $299,600 20.12 $6,028 +7.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Patricia Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.52
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.52
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.52
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.60

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.52
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.60
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.61
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.38
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.55

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.52
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.61
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.55
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.73