Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Brook Rd  »  81 Willow Brook Rd

81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.568-0-816.339

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 11/07/2022
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,288

Lot & Building Information for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,421
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.74
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,533,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2022 $1,425,000
11/02/2018 $950,000
06/16/2004 $935,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
04/07/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/02/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Deed
06/16/2004 - D
06/23/2004 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,288
Market value $1,533,500
Assessed value $1,533,500

Assessment History for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,453,800 $1,453,750 13.23 $19,233 -6.14%
2024 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 14.38 $20,492 +39.53%
2023 $974,500 $974,500 15.07 $14,686 +4.51%
2022 $815,100 $815,100 17.24 $14,052 +0.71%
2021 $775,600 $775,600 17.99 $13,953 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 81 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 09/03/2020 $182,500
91 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,806 05/15/2002 $150,000
45 Grove Way, Clinton Corners 400 01/31/2013 $75,000
110 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 12/28/1998
122 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 2,120 08/14/2018 $597,500
52 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 2,950 10/26/2021
413 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,576 05/05/2017 $292,000
50 Grove Way, Clinton Corners