Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Market Ln  »  125 Market Ln

125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.568-0-993.263

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 02/02/2023
Sale price $521,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,607

Lot & Building Information for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,248
Total sqft 3,824
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.71
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1770
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1770 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2023 $521,000
12/21/2001 $29,057
02/25/1998 $187,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
12/27/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/25/1998 - D
02/25/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/20/1996 - D
05/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,607
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $575,000

Assessment History for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,800 $547,800 13.23 $7,247 -3.26%
2024 $521,000 $521,000 14.38 $7,492 -8.93%
2023 $545,900 $545,900 15.07 $8,227 +6.63%
2022 $447,500 $447,500 17.24 $7,715 -0.29%
2021 $430,100 $430,100 17.99 $7,737 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 125 Market Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1221 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 2,252 07/02/2020 $451,000
81 Hicks Ln, Clinton Corners 1,506 03/03/2000 $142,500
619 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,456 04/01/2021
625 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 4,464 04/27/2022 $435,000
637 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,668 11/30/2018 $367,000
643 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,944 08/06/2004 $80,000
545 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 2,514 03/27/2000
443 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,580 10/26/2004