Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Brook Rd  »  754 Willow Brook Rd

754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.569-0-574.844

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 04/13/2011
Sale price $806,800
Arm's length
Property tax $18,551

Lot & Building Information for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,528
Total sqft 3,152
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,348,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2011 $806,800
08/22/2008 $10
01/15/1999 $428,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/22/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Deed
01/15/1999 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
12/19/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
12/14/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,551
Market value $1,348,200
Assessed value $1,348,200

Assessment History for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 13.76 $17,585 -4.47%
2024 $1,228,800 $1,228,800 14.98 $18,407 +6.17%
2023 $1,093,900 $1,093,900 15.85 $17,338 +7.30%
2022 $888,300 $888,300 18.19 $16,158 -1.02%
2021 $853,800 $853,800 19.12 $16,325 -0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 754 Willow Brook Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Bentley Ln, Clinton Corners
21 Pine Knoll Ln, Clinton Corners 2,030 08/31/2017 $395,000
1323 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,612
4 Bentley Ln, Clinton Corners 3,893 04/12/2019
544 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,768 01/17/2001 $225,000
588 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 03/07/2003 $49,000
139 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,896 03/10/2004 $900,000
1379 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners
1346 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 3,138