Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Wendover Rd  »  22 Wendover Rd

22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.569-0-987.618

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,758

Lot & Building Information for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.72
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,115,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $14,758.

When was 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 10/02/2020 for $905,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $905,000

Title Documents for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,758
Market value $1,115,500
Assessed value $1,115,500

Assessment History for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,057,400 $1,057,400 13.23 $13,989 -4.31%
2024 $1,016,700 $1,016,700 14.38 $14,620 +7.20%
2023 $905,000 $905,000 15.07 $13,638 -9.26%
2022 $871,800 $871,800 17.24 $15,030 +70.12%
2021 $491,100 $491,100 17.99 $8,835 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Wendover Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 2.20
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.98
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.47

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.47
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 6.80
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 6.91
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.94

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.47
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 6.80