Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Jameson Hill Rd  »  313 Jameson Hill Rd

313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-54.203

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/28/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,873

Lot & Building Information for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,112
Total sqft 3,824
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 80.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2023 $400,000

Title Documents for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Deed
03/10/2016 - D
03/18/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,873
Market value $1,199,800
Assessed value $1,199,760

Assessment History for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,900 $810,900 13.23 $10,728 -2.48%
2024 $765,000 $765,000 14.38 $11,001 +7.19%
2023 $681,000 $681,000 15.07 $10,263 +6.19%
2022 $560,600 $560,600 17.24 $9,665 -0.29%
2021 $538,800 $538,800 17.99 $9,693 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 313 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2822 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 3,444 12/20/1996 $250,000
851 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,650 08/17/2012 $114,199
51 Patricia Ln, Clinton Corners 3,468 12/05/2018
27 Patricia Ln, Clinton Corners 2,246 09/29/2000
15 Patricia Ln, Clinton Corners 12/17/2012 $70,000
21 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 05/31/2023
3 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 2,080 10/09/2015 $240,000
3046 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,537 12/18/2020 $389,000