Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Jameson Hill Rd  »  390 Jameson Hill Rd

390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-309.167

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/13/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,360

Lot & Building Information for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,166
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.84
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,312,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2017 $850,000
03/25/2010 $850,000
07/21/2005 $269,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
Deed
03/25/2010 - D
03/30/2010 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
04/16/2004 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
03/05/2004 - D
06/11/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,360
Market value $1,312,200
Assessed value $1,312,200

Assessment History for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,244,000 $1,244,000 13.23 $16,458 -4.32%
2024 $1,196,200 $1,196,200 14.38 $17,201 +7.19%
2023 $1,064,900 $1,064,900 15.07 $16,048 +2.42%
2022 $908,900 $908,900 17.24 $15,669 -1.27%
2021 $882,200 $882,200 17.99 $15,871 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 390 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,150 05/01/2012 $125,000
75 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 2,346 08/18/2021 $380,000
391 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,296
71 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,184 06/21/2017
61 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,050 04/11/2002 $105,500
79 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,784 06/13/2023 $420,000
16 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 06/14/2007 $30,250
67 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,344 10/25/2021 $327,500