Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Bulls Head Rd  »  1958 Bulls Head Rd

1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.668-0-452.489

Sales & Tax Overview for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,653

Lot & Building Information for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.34
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $490.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,032,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $1,035,000
12/28/2020 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
09/11/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
07/13/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/28/2020 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,653
Market value $1,032,000
Assessed value $1,032,000

Assessment History for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $983,300 $983,250 13.23 $13,008 +36.48%
2024 $662,800 $662,800 14.38 $9,531 +7.20%
2023 $590,000 $590,000 15.07 $8,891 +22.79%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 17.24 $7,241 -1.28%
2021 $407,700 $407,700 17.99 $7,335 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 1958 Bulls Head Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Bowen Rd, Stanfordville 2,155 12/20/2019
1997-1999 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 1,663 11/07/2009 $10
2145 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 3,096 03/14/2017 $285,000
2105 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 2,190 06/09/2011
252 Hicks Ln, Stanfordville 1,536 08/13/2020 $445,000
1788 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 4,452 01/21/2000 $31,160
200 Haight Hill Rd, Stanfordville 02/25/2008 $575,000
1926 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 1,978
43 Bowen Rd, Stanfordville 2,796 04/23/2014 $1,700,000