Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Creamery Rd  »  123 Creamery Rd

123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.668-0-797.490

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $6,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,388

Lot & Building Information for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,338
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 164.6
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,833.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,866,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $6,625,000
03/26/2013 $1,700,000
08/18/2004 $986,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed
03/26/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed
08/18/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed
08/10/1993 - D
08/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $64,388
Market value $4,866,800
Assessed value $4,866,849

Assessment History for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,293,800 $6,293,750 13.23 $83,266 -12.60%
2024 $6,625,000 $6,625,000 14.38 $95,268 +97.02%
2023 $3,208,700 $3,208,700 15.07 $48,355 -0.65%
2022 $2,823,200 $2,823,200 17.24 $48,672 -0.34%
2021 $2,714,600 $2,714,600 17.99 $48,836 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 123 Creamery Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2238 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville
2033 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 1,512 12/30/2016
27-33 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 2,208 07/10/2020
2051 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 2,298 08/23/2023
2202 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 2,104 11/09/2020 $294,000
40 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville
18 Depot Ln, Stanfordville
2232 Bulls Head Rd, Stanfordville 2,856
199 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,632 05/02/2018 $485,000
158 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,248
186 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,460 06/29/2012 $240,000