Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Creamery Rd  »  107 Creamery Rd

107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.668-0-946.417

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Property tax $3,719

Lot & Building Information for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1910
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,100, the tax amount paid for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $3,718.

When was 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold?

107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 08/14/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2006 - D
08/23/2006 - R
Deed
01/12/1995 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,719
Market value $281,100
Assessed value $281,100

Assessment History for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,800 $267,800 13.23 $3,543 -5.27%
2024 $260,100 $260,100 14.38 $3,740 +7.21%
2023 $231,500 $231,500 15.07 $3,489 +7.64%
2022 $188,000 $188,000 17.24 $3,241 -2.30%
2021 $184,400 $184,400 17.99 $3,317 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Creamery Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 1.23
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.01
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.01
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 6.10

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.01
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 6.10
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.11
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.37
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 6.38

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.01