Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Shelley Hill Rd  »  216 Shelley Hill Rd

216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.669-0-292.430

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 10/20/2014
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,479

Lot & Building Information for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,164
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.56
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2014 $590,000
06/04/2004 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Deed
01/14/2013 - D
05/03/2013 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,479
Market value $943,200
Assessed value $943,200

Assessment History for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $898,600 $898,600 13.23 $11,888 -3.08%
2024 $853,000 $853,000 14.38 $12,266 +7.18%
2023 $759,400 $759,400 15.07 $11,444 +5.55%
2022 $628,900 $628,900 17.24 $10,842 -0.34%
2021 $604,800 $604,750 17.99 $10,879 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 216 Shelley Hill Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville
151 Homan Rd, Stanfordville 03/19/1998
411 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,040 12/10/2024 $320,000
476-486 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,848 06/09/2009
218 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,002 06/26/2015 $368,000
45 Barton Ln, Stanfordville 2,236 11/23/2016
12 Decker Rd, Stanfordville 2,862 12/21/2021
241 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,144
224 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,372
5 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville