Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Decker Rd  »  170 Decker Rd

170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.670-0-165.54

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 01/05/2000
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,262

Lot & Building Information for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,571
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.35
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,571 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,078,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2000 $220,000

Title Documents for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,262
Market value $1,078,000
Assessed value $1,078,000

Assessment History for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,022,000 $1,022,000 13.23 $13,521 -4.32%
2024 $982,700 $982,700 14.38 $14,131 +7.19%
2023 $874,800 $874,800 15.07 $13,183 +5.49%
2022 $724,900 $724,900 17.24 $12,497 -0.30%
2021 $696,800 $696,800 17.99 $12,535 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 170 Decker Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
504 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,222 04/30/1998 $69,900
483 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,120
643 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 09/17/1999 $42,000
528 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 3,426 06/01/2017
717 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville
527 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 2,850
502 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,507
26 Barton Ln, Stanfordville 2,212 01/08/2019 $390,000
724 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville
712 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 2,516 07/26/2023 $450,000