Dutchess County  »  12581  »  N Anson Rd  »  1152 N Anson Rd

1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-417.665

Sales & Tax Overview for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 06/08/2000
Sale price $587,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,094

Lot & Building Information for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.03
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

How many square feet does 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $792,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2000 $587,500

Title Documents for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2001 - D
11/16/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/30/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
06/08/2000 - D
06/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,490
Current property tax $10,094
Market value $792,900
Assessed value $792,900

Assessment History for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $751,700 $751,700 13.23 $9,945 -2.59%
2024 $710,000 $710,000 14.38 $10,210 -11.27%
2023 $763,500 $763,500 15.07 $11,506 +2.42%
2022 $651,600 $651,600 17.24 $11,234 -0.30%
2021 $626,300 $626,300 17.99 $11,267 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 1152 North Anson Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 1,681 11/21/2002 $265,000
1 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 1,660 04/20/2018 $232,447
42 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 07/06/2018 $17,500
30 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 1,568 04/20/2021
59 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 1,230 01/25/1995 $125,000
1175 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 3,048 07/16/2002 $1,625,000
97 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 1,636 02/06/2007
17 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 11/07/2016 $11,000