71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Stanford |
| Parcel ID | 6.767-0-357.541 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
| Sale date | 11/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,548 |
Lot & Building Information for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
| Building sqft | 2,282 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.9 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
- • Improvements for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494,900, the tax amount paid for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $6,547.
When was 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 11/16/2001 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2001 | $265,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,548 |
| Market value | $494,900 |
| Assessed value | $494,900 |
Assessment History for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471,500 | $471,500 | 13.23 | $6,238 | -3.32% |
| 2024 | $448,700 | $448,700 | 14.38 | $6,452 | +7.17% |
| 2023 | $399,500 | $399,500 | 15.07 | $6,020 | +7.65% |
| 2022 | $324,400 | $324,400 | 17.24 | $5,593 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $311,800 | $311,800 | 17.99 | $5,609 | +4.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71-73 Ernest Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 2.96 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 3.99 |
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 4.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 4.58 | |