New York City  »  11423  »  183rd St  »  9122 183rd St

91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information

91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91-22 183rd Street
Neighborhood Hollis
Zip code 11423
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09902-0105

Sales & Tax Overview for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,123

Lot & Building Information for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Lot sq. ft. 2,116
Lot dimensions 23 ft x 92 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,058
Building dimensions 19 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.83 Miles

Other Property Data for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

How many square feet does 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423?

91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423
Find out who owns 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011081900116001)
10/31/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4620007408762)
07/13/2000 - R Agreement
(4440007247944)
12/15/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4280006929928)
01/19/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4370006442537)
01/02/1998 - R Mortgage
(4140005890214)
04/19/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4120002656212)
02/27/1990 - R Mortgage
(4830002641683)
03/21/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4770002437777)
04/27/1987 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4970002318297)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Access detailed property tax data for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,721
Estimated property tax: $7,123
Tax assessor's market value: $794,000
Assessed value: $47,640

Assessment History for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $794,000 $47,640 $33,869 19.843% $6,721 $6,721 -0.19%
2024/25 $694,000 $41,640 $33,523 20.085% $6,733 $6,733 +2.50%
2023/24 $692,000 $41,520 $32,704 20.085% $6,569 $6,569 +4.83%
2022/23 $666,000 $39,960 $30,854 20.309% $6,266 $6,266 +4.93%
2021/22 $598,000 $35,880 $29,917 19.963% $5,972 $5,972 +0.54%

Permits for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

The complete history of permits filed for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/03/1995 Alteration type 3
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.337
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av /183 St
Distance (miles) 0.035

Neighbors for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis

Here are the neighbors for 91-22 183rd Street, Hollis, NY 11423.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91-18 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 10/24/2018
91-04 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 01/13/2003
91-19 182nd Pl, Hollis 1,683 04/30/2021
91-26 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 09/18/2006 $187,000
182-35 Jamaica Ave, Hollis 1,875 05/08/2024
182-37 Jamaica Ave, Hollis 2,520 02/05/2010 $325,000
91-02 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 12/20/2004 $515,000
91-16 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 05/08/1997
91-12 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 01/26/2023
91-06 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 03/31/2005 $360,500
91-30 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 07/12/1997
91-14 183rd St, Hollis 2,250 01/23/1979
91-28 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 08/13/1993
91-20 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 10/14/2014 $200,000
91-01 182nd Pl, Hollis 1,572 01/15/2020
182-41 Jamaica Ave, Hollis 2,139 06/24/2008 $365,000
91-10 183rd St, Hollis 1,824 08/03/1995
91-32 183rd St, Hollis 2,058 07/16/2019
182-39 Jamaica Ave, Hollis 1,976 11/29/1985
182-43 Jamaica Ave, Hollis 2,596 02/14/1991