91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91-17 182nd Place |
| Neighborhood | Hollis |
| Zip code | 11423 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09902-0211 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
| Purchase date | 01/29/2018 |
| Purchase price | $475,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
| Lot sqft | 1,702 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,683 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Frontage(s) | 182 Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 182 Place |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.76 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.84 Miles |
Other Property Data for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,683 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,420, the tax amount paid for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 is $5,737. For the next year, the tax amount for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 is estimated at $5,781.
When was 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 last sold and what was the last sale price?91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423 was last sold in 01/29/2018 for $475,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2018 | $475,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
Access detailed property tax data for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,737 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,781 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $757,000 |
| Assessed value: | $45,420 |
Assessment History for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $757,000 | $45,420 | $28,914 | 19.843% | $5,737 | $5,737 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $632,000 | $37,920 | $27,277 | 20.085% | $5,479 | $5,479 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $703,000 | $42,180 | $25,734 | 20.085% | $5,169 | $5,169 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $586,000 | $35,160 | $24,278 | 20.309% | $4,931 | $4,931 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $563,000 | $33,780 | $24,278 | 19.963% | $4,847 | $4,847 | -4.41% |
Permits for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
The complete history of permits filed for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Hollis Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hollis so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Hollis and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Jamaica Av /183 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.048 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 95 Eastwood | 8 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 1,107 | 0.28 |
| P.S. Is 268 | 4 | No | Public | K-8 | 638 | 0.39 |
| Wellspring Elementary & Middle | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.53 |
| P.S. 35 Nathaniel Woodhull | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 571 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 238 Susan B Anthony | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 0.24 |
| P.S. Is 268 | 4 | No | Public | K-8 | 638 | 0.39 |
| P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 814 | 0.65 |
| The Wellspring Schools | NR | No | Private | PK-11 | 242 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambria Heights Academy | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 350 | 0.40 |
| Yeshiva University High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 299 | 0.72 |
| Summit School (The) | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| Summit School | NR | No | Private | 3-12 | 276 | 0.82 |
Neighbors for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis
Here are the neighbors for 91-17 182nd Place, Hollis, NY 11423.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91-03 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 08/27/1991 | |
| 91-01 183rd St, Hollis | 3,126 | 01/28/2019 | |
| 91-19 182nd Pl, Hollis | 1,683 | 04/30/2021 | |
| 91-04 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 01/13/2003 | |
| 91-18 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 10/24/2018 | |
| 91-09 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 01/24/2017 | $650,000 |
| 91-02 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 12/20/2004 | $515,000 |
| 91-13 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 04/05/2001 | |
| 91-06 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 03/31/2005 | $360,500 |
| 91-12 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 01/26/2023 | |
| 91-16 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 05/08/1997 | |
| 91-05 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 10/25/2021 | $925,000 |
| 91-14 183rd St, Hollis | 2,250 | 01/23/1979 | |
| 91-11 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 10/26/2015 | |
| 91-20 183rd St, Hollis | 2,058 | 10/14/2014 | $200,000 |
| 91-15 183rd St, Hollis | 1,980 | 05/08/2020 | $864,000 |
| 183-18 91st Ave, Hollis | 2,250 | 05/25/2016 | |
| 91-10 183rd St, Hollis | 1,824 | 08/03/1995 | |
| 183-14 91st Ave, Hollis | 2,250 | 02/25/1971 | |
| 91-02 184th St, Hollis | 1,300 | 01/23/2025 |