Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Duell Rd  »  1154 Duell Rd

1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-0-595.160

Sales & Tax Overview for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 08/28/2000
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,202

Lot & Building Information for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 3,094
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 3,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2000 $525,000

Title Documents for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2000 - D
08/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,325
Current property tax $9,202
Market value $1,007,200
Assessed value $1,007,200

Assessment History for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,900 $954,900 13.23 $12,633 -4.32%
2024 $918,200 $918,200 14.38 $13,204 +7.19%
2023 $817,400 $817,400 15.07 $12,318 +3.46%
2022 $690,600 $690,600 17.24 $11,906 +0.62%
2021 $657,700 $657,727 17.99 $11,833 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 1154 Duell Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1276 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 1,925 07/13/2007 $11
1232-1234 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 3,004 06/19/2018
6392 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,890 09/17/2025 $750,000
1135 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 4,247 03/01/2005 $728,000
189 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,482 07/29/2024 $690,000
1258 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 02/14/2020 $24,000
36 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 12/28/1994
63 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 1,684 09/21/2007 $400,000
177 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,720 04/19/2025