Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  144 Bangall Amenia Rd

144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-0-823.275

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 04/08/2015
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,757

Lot & Building Information for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,694
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.01
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

How many square feet does 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $813,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2015 $550,000
09/26/2001 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/08/2015 - D
04/30/2015 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - D
09/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,757
Market value $813,100
Assessed value $813,100

Assessment History for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,700 $774,700 13.23 $10,249 -3.33%
2024 $737,300 $737,300 14.38 $10,602 +7.18%
2023 $656,400 $656,400 15.07 $9,892 +3.46%
2022 $554,600 $554,600 17.24 $9,561 -0.29%
2021 $533,000 $533,000 17.99 $9,589 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 144 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,008 09/01/2017 $410,000
273 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,468 09/12/2019 $209,000
189 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,482 07/29/2024 $690,000
1135 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 4,247 03/01/2005 $728,000
357 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,484 07/05/2021 $10
150 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 1,344
345 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 12/01/2020 $1,000
246-248 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,061 01/28/2021 $750,000