Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Route 82  »  6098 Route 82

6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-3-176.219

Sales & Tax Overview for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Building sqft 7,600
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.54
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

How many square feet does 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have?

This Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662) located at 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 7,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,400, the tax amount paid for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $12,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,256
Current property tax $0
Market value $926,400
Assessed value $926,400

Assessment History for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $921,100 $921,100 13.23 $12,186 -8.00%
2024 $921,100 $921,100 14.38 $13,245 +5.92%
2023 $829,800 $829,800 15.07 $12,505 +1.02%
2022 $718,000 $718,000 17.24 $12,378 -4.17%
2021 $718,000 $718,000 17.99 $12,917 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 1.64
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.15
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.15
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 5.80

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.15
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.90
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.95
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 6.18
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 6.20

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.15
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 4.33
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.20
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 6.26

Neighbors for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 6098 Route 82, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 05/12/2021 $88,000
6250-6252 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,337 12/06/2022 $330,000
6187-6189 Route 82, Stanfordville 3,134 04/07/2008
27 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,197 08/02/2024 $687,500
181 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 03/03/1998
6081 Route 82, Stanfordville 2,748 01/25/2016
6236 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,296
6093 Route 82, Stanfordville 864 09/22/2025 $370,000
6089-6091 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,308 05/14/2024 $270,000
11 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,414
25 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,012 11/29/1994 $181,750
6099 Route 82, Stanfordville 3,637 07/27/2016 $1
6101 Route 82, Stanfordville 2,064 07/29/2024
6097 Route 82, Stanfordville 715 11/18/2010 $1
6096 Route 82, Stanfordville
39 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 12/03/2020
6248 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,512 08/04/2006 $175,000
6157 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,404 08/04/2014 $255,000
6090-6094 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,600 06/29/2018 $250,000
6087 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,091 10/28/2021