Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Town Hall Rd  »  26 Town Hall Rd

26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-3-130.180

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 8,880
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 9.7
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

How many square feet does 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 8,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,369
Current property tax $0
Market value $934,900
Assessed value $934,900

Assessment History for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $918,300 $918,300 13.23 $12,149 -8.00%
2024 $918,300 $918,300 14.38 $13,205 +5.92%
2023 $827,300 $827,300 15.07 $12,467 +2.14%
2022 $708,000 $708,000 17.24 $12,206 -4.17%
2021 $708,000 $708,000 17.99 $12,737 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 26 Town Hall Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,304 03/24/2009
6073 Route 82, Stanfordville 3,285 05/12/2017 $227,500
71 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 5,041
6063-6069 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,860 01/26/2015 $299,000
6118 Route 82, Stanfordville 2,113
6056 Route 82, Stanfordville 2,294 08/16/2024 $415,000
6048 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,410 05/30/2007 $50,000
89 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 4,414 07/15/2022
6050-6052 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,551 09/18/2023