Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Hunns Lake Rd  »  108 Hunns Lake Rd

108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-3-468.355

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 05/01/2005
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,421

Lot & Building Information for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 8,090
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 8,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,014,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2005 $900,000
08/20/2002 $724,000
03/20/1995 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
08/20/2002 - D
08/29/2002 - R
Deed
02/01/2001 - D
03/16/2001 - R
Deed
03/20/1995 - D
04/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,421
Market value $1,014,400
Assessed value $1,014,400

Assessment History for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $984,900 $984,900 13.23 $13,030 -8.00%
2024 $984,900 $984,900 14.38 $14,163 -2.67%
2023 $965,600 $965,600 15.07 $14,552 -9.09%
2022 $928,500 $928,500 17.24 $16,007 -4.17%
2021 $928,500 $928,500 17.99 $16,704 -6.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 108 Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Millis Ln, Stanfordville 11/26/2024
18 Camburn Way, Stanfordville 06/30/2024 $5,000
5 Karpf Pl, Stanfordville 1,596 04/14/2021
28 Millis Ln, Stanfordville 03/15/2025
16 Millis Ln, Stanfordville 2,092 05/25/2018 $280,000
1273 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 08/04/2016
145 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 4,421 12/10/2021
105 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 600
134 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,852 08/01/2024 $400,000
102 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville