1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Stanford |
| Parcel ID | 6.769-0-648.670 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,121 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
| Building sqft | 1,568 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.54 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $373,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $4,938.
When was 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold?1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 10/21/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,939 |
| Current property tax | $4,121 |
| Market value | $373,300 |
| Assessed value | $373,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,700 | $355,700 | 13.23 | $4,706 | -4.31% |
| 2024 | $342,000 | $342,000 | 14.38 | $4,918 | +7.21% |
| 2023 | $304,400 | $304,400 | 15.07 | $4,587 | +6.60% |
| 2022 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 17.24 | $4,303 | -2.25% |
| 2021 | $244,700 | $244,700 | 17.99 | $4,402 | +4.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 1.65 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 1.65 |
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 4.85 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.61 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 5.30 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.61 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.72 | |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 7.85 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 8.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millbrook School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 4.98 |
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 5.30 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.61 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.72 | |
| Webutuck High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 195 | 7.85 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Mountain Road, Stanfordville.