Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Goodwin Ln  »  3 Goodwin Ln

3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.869-0-555.624

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $363,700
Arm's length
Property tax $7,627

Lot & Building Information for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,191
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.06
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,191 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $7,627.

When was 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 07/17/2018 for $363,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $363,700
06/12/2002 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
09/28/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/12/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,627
Market value $576,500
Assessed value $576,500

Assessment History for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $549,200 $549,200 13.23 $7,266 -3.11%
2024 $521,500 $521,500 14.38 $7,499 +7.19%
2023 $464,200 $464,230 15.07 $6,996 +13.61%
2022 $357,200 $357,200 17.24 $6,158 -2.25%
2021 $350,200 $350,200 17.99 $6,300 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Goodwin Lane, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.10
Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.62
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.12
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.12

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.28
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.15
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.16
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.44
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 7.82

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.96
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.28
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.15
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.16