Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Bruzgul Rd  »  1745 Bruzgul Rd

1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.660-0-534.240

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $8,923

Lot & Building Information for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 1,861
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,000, the tax amount paid for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $9,658.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,658
Current property tax $8,923
Market value $466,700
Assessed value $298,000

Assessment History for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,700 $298,000 32.41 $9,658 +34.99%
2024 $418,200 $298,000 24.01 $7,155 -9.43%
2023 $387,500 $298,000 26.51 $7,900 -11.63%
2022 $321,500 $298,000 30 $8,940 +14.04%
2021 $252,700 $247,600 31.66 $7,839 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.42
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.52
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.47
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.31
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.31

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 0.57
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.52
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.79
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 7.31
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 7.80

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.88
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 7.80
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 8.31
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 8.33
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 8.36

Neighbors for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1745 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 N Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 3,133
68 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,326 10/15/2018 $165,000
2006 Route 55, Lagrangeville
153 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,252 08/15/2016 $200,000
24 Cunningham Dr, Lagrangeville 3,132 08/18/1999 $246,500
145 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,560 08/30/2010 $330,000
144 Wisseman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,236
35 N Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 3,082
141 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 2,568 12/11/1997 $46,000
32 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 2,574 01/26/2022 $570,000
62 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,660
54 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,520 08/07/2025
137 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,335 08/29/1996 $37,500
127 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 2,648 12/14/2018 $10
121 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,236 08/06/1993 $149,900
91 N Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,838 05/21/2012 $165,000
1754 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 995 06/24/1994 $99,000
1759 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 1,120 07/03/2018
115 S Parliman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,805 01/31/2013 $235,000
136 Wisseman Rd, Lagrangeville 1,769 07/08/2021 $377,500