Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Meadow Ridge Ln  »  115 Meadow Ridge Ln

115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.661-0-340.887

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Sale date 06/21/2024
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,991

Lot & Building Information for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,161
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $8,991.

When was 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 06/21/2024 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2024 $680,000
05/06/2005 $529,900
07/09/2002 $286,899
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Deed
05/06/2005 - D
05/20/2005 - R
Deed
07/09/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
07/09/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
05/07/2002 - D
06/06/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,991
Market value $617,100
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,500 $378,800 22.82 $8,644 +38.30%
2024 $531,600 $378,800 16.5 $6,250 -10.67%
2023 $492,600 $378,800 18.47 $6,996 -12.67%
2022 $408,700 $378,800 21.15 $8,012 -2.17%
2021 $386,500 $378,800 21.62 $8,190 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Meadow Ridge Lane, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.21
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 5.37
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.47
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.43
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.43

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.13
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.08
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 6.38
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.43
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 6.51

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.62
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 6.29
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.78
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 6.91