Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Waterbury Hill Rd  »  388 Waterbury Hill Rd

388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.661-0-940.670

Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 01/19/2024
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,451

Lot & Building Information for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,230
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 40.23
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 2,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $582.

What is the year built & the current market value of 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2024 $1,300,000
06/12/2001 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deed
09/10/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
06/12/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,869
Current property tax $16,451
Market value $911,800
Assessed value $582,200

Assessment History for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,000 $582,200 32.41 $18,869 +34.99%
2024 $817,100 $582,200 24.01 $13,979 -9.43%
2023 $757,100 $582,200 26.51 $15,434 -11.63%
2022 $628,100 $582,200 30 $17,466 -5.24%
2021 $594,100 $582,200 31.66 $18,432 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 388 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
254 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,730 11/18/2019 $383,200
219 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 2,453 03/10/1999 $53,000
260 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,600 05/12/2017
224 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 1,984 02/13/2023 $10
248 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,376 07/03/2001 $100
223 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 1,890 07/06/2015 $11
76 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,510 06/02/2022 $500,000
39 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 1,890 12/28/2017 $345,000
85 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,184 01/27/2020 $300,000
72 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,238 12/10/2024
93 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,313 08/17/2001
228 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 2,360 09/04/2008