Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Patrick Dr  »  24 Patrick Dr

24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.661-0-984.69

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $11,269

Lot & Building Information for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 1,952
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $370,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $12,004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,005
Current property tax $11,269
Market value $580,100
Assessed value $370,400

Assessment History for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,700 $370,400 32.41 $12,005 +34.99%
2024 $519,900 $370,400 24.01 $8,893 -9.43%
2023 $481,700 $370,400 26.51 $9,819 -11.63%
2022 $399,600 $370,400 30 $11,112 -5.24%
2021 $378,000 $370,400 31.66 $11,727 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.09
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.94
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.69
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 7.29
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.40

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.12
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.47
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 7.14
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.40
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 7.42

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.44
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.14
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 7.46
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 8.00
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.14