Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Styles Way  »  27 Styles Way

27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.662-0-323.280

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Sale date 10/30/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,491

Lot & Building Information for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 8,556
Building class Air (844)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2008 and has a total of 8,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $3,491.

When was 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold?

27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 03/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2023 $400,000
08/26/1999 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
10/30/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
07/03/2008 - D
07/10/2008 - R
Deed
08/26/1999 - D
09/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,491
Market value $239,600
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,500 $153,000 22.82 $3,491 +38.30%
2024 $214,700 $153,000 16.5 $2,525 -10.67%
2023 $199,000 $153,000 18.47 $2,826 -12.67%
2022 $165,100 $153,000 21.15 $3,236 -2.17%
2021 $156,100 $153,000 21.62 $3,308 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Styles Way, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.95
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 4.90
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.75
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.75
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 5.79

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.87
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.55
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.72
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.75
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.93

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.97
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.64
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 6.27
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.76