Dutchess County  »  12585  »  N Clove Rd  »  119 N Clove Rd

119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 North Clove Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.662-0-924.708

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,598

Lot & Building Information for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,500, the tax amount paid for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $4,598.

When was 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was last sold in 06/03/2019 for $168,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $168,000
07/31/2018 $228,950
05/21/1997 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
07/31/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/21/1997 - D
05/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,598
Market value $315,600
Assessed value $201,500

Assessment History for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,800 $201,500 22.82 $4,598 +38.30%
2024 $282,800 $201,500 16.5 $3,325 -10.67%
2023 $262,000 $201,500 18.47 $3,722 -12.67%
2022 $217,400 $201,500 21.15 $4,262 -2.17%
2021 $205,600 $201,500 21.62 $4,356 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.60
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.60
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 4.62
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.63
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.63

Nearest middle schools

Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.53
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.60
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.63
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.87
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.04

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.45
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.38
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.55
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.01

Neighbors for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 119 North Clove Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 N Clove Rd, Verbank 5,127 09/23/2025 $905,000
222 N Smith Rd, Lagrangeville 4,092 07/22/2017
212 N Smith Rd, Lagrangeville 1,500 12/23/2024 $510,000
23 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,713 06/20/2003 $255,000
32 N Clove Rd, Verbank 02/20/2025
202 Tompkins Rd, Lagrangeville
3226 Route 82, Verbank 2,410
162 N Clove Rd, Verbank 2,527 02/17/2023 $310,270
180 N Smith Rd, Lagrangeville 1,540 02/14/1997 $119,500
223 Tompkins Rd, Verbank 3,168 04/14/2006 $845,000
2 Ricks Rd, Lagrangeville
34 Eddy Rd, Verbank 1,144 05/19/2004
141 N Clove Rd, Verbank 4,056 07/16/2021 $735,000
83 Verbank Village Rd, Verbank 997 08/05/2020 $177,000
30 Eddy Rd, Verbank 2,433 06/30/2004
602 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 3,507 02/09/2010
11 N Clove Rd, Verbank
152 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,078 05/18/2018 $249,500
229 Tompkins Rd, Verbank 3,418 02/20/2025
3296 Route 82, Verbank 08/29/2006 $265,000