4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 North Clove Road, Verbank |
| Zip code | 12585 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.663-20-878.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
| Building sqft | 2,064 |
| Total sqft | 5,256 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 1.598
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
- • Improvements for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,000,000, the tax amount paid for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $22,820.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
Access detailed property tax data for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,820 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,566,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,000,000 |
Assessment History for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408,500 | $1,000,000 | 22.82 | $22,820 | +38.30% |
| 2024 | $1,403,500 | $1,000,000 | 16.5 | $16,500 | -10.67% |
| 2023 | $1,300,400 | $1,000,000 | 18.47 | $18,470 | -12.67% |
| 2022 | $1,078,900 | $1,000,000 | 21.15 | $21,150 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $1,020,400 | $1,000,000 | 21.62 | $21,620 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,144 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $132,270 |
| Family households | 59.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 434 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $562,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank
Here are the neighbors for 4 North Clove Road, Verbank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3373 Route 82, Verbank | 9,744 | ||
| 10-12 on the Grn, Verbank | 1,644 | 01/20/2012 | $285,500 |
| 193 Verbank Village Rd, Verbank | 1,362 | 01/11/2018 | $318,000 |
| 25 on the Grn, Verbank | 1,300 | 09/26/2017 | $200,000 |
| 32 on the Grn, Verbank | 1,316 | 09/30/2008 | $98,000 |
| 15 Milewood Rd, Verbank | 1,624 | 01/28/2011 | $318,000 |
| 26 Hoofprint Rd, Millbrook | 2,493 | 12/19/2019 | $10 |