Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Perkins Ln  »  76 Perkins Ln

76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.760-0-380.644

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Sale date 03/10/2008
Sale price $1,437,500
Arm's length
Property tax $29,315

Lot & Building Information for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 4,745
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 37.8
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

How many square feet does 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 4,745 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,416,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2008 $1,437,500
03/18/2002 $250,000
06/15/2000 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
03/10/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed
08/07/2002 - D
09/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
03/18/2002 - D
04/01/2002 - R
Deed
06/15/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,315
Market value $1,416,600
Assessed value $904,500

Assessment History for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,273,900 $904,500 32.41 $29,315 +34.99%
2024 $1,269,500 $904,500 24.01 $21,717 -9.43%
2023 $1,176,200 $904,500 26.51 $23,978 -11.63%
2022 $975,800 $904,500 30 $27,135 -5.24%
2021 $923,000 $904,500 31.66 $28,636 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 76 Perkins Lane, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Camby Rd, Verbank 2,151 07/21/2017 $325,000
65 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 1,748
2101 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 3,644
16 Gail Ln, Poughquag 2,000 01/05/2018 $274,000
20 Wendy Dr, Poughquag 1,509 12/17/2020 $350,000
40 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 1,466 07/15/2002 $335,000
29 Jordan CT, Poughquag 1,942 08/23/2000 $227,500
2111 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 1,820 11/07/1996 $237,000
25 Jordan CT, Poughquag 1,608 12/22/2000 $185,000
26 Gail Ln, Poughquag 1,687 06/27/2017 $315,000