Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Bloomer Rd  »  152 Bloomer Rd

152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.761-0-68.162

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $8,942

Lot & Building Information for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 1,759
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.67
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Heat Hot water/steam
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,600, the tax amount paid for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $9,677.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,678
Current property tax $8,942
Market value $467,700
Assessed value $298,600

Assessment History for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,600 $298,600 32.41 $9,678 +34.99%
2024 $419,100 $298,600 24.01 $7,169 -7.03%
2023 $378,300 $290,900 26.51 $7,712 -11.63%
2022 $313,800 $290,900 30 $8,727 -5.24%
2021 $296,800 $290,900 31.66 $9,210 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.33
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 5.13
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.90
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.17
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.17

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.37
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.66
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 6.97
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.17
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 7.34

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.60
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.97
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 7.25
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 7.79
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.25

Neighbors for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 152 Bloomer Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,920
228 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,080 06/26/2017 $181,000
125 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville 1,788 09/09/2025
695 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,464 08/14/1998 $155,000
672 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,632 10/08/1999 $132,000
41 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 2,212 06/21/2018 $310,000
527 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville
760 N Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 5,575 10/08/2019 $67,100
8 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 2,685
8 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 2,200 09/02/2015 $10
31 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 1,280 09/17/2018 $1
12 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 650
2 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 2,148
1690 Clove Valley Rd, Lagrangeville 1,721 09/24/2019 $265,000
220 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,096
90 Verbank Club Rd, Verbank 3,120
35 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 2,208 03/10/2016 $360,000
15-19 Robin Wood Ln, Lagrangeville 1,834 03/07/2025
370-374 Fire Tower Trl, Lagrangeville
221 N Clove Rd, Verbank 2,146 08/17/2023