Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Mallory Rd  »  117 Mallory Rd

117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Mallory Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-596.757

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,827

Lot & Building Information for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Building sqft 5,817
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.4
Year built 1764
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

How many sq. ft. does 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 5,817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1764 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $2,550,000

Title Documents for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,827
Market value $948,900
Assessed value $605,900

Assessment History for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,400 $605,900 22.82 $13,827 +38.30%
2024 $850,400 $605,900 16.5 $9,997 -7.62%
2023 $761,900 $585,900 18.47 $10,822 -12.67%
2022 $632,100 $585,900 21.15 $12,392 -2.17%
2021 $597,900 $585,900 21.62 $12,667 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,144
Median age 43
Average household income $132,270
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 434
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 117 Mallory Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Still Rd, Poughquag 1,344 05/25/2023 $370,000
783 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 03/25/2016 $11
228 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,080 06/26/2017 $181,000
229 N Clove Rd, Verbank 1,920
695 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,464 08/14/1998 $155,000
129 Mallory Rd, Verbank 2,358 04/04/2022 $640,000
715 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 832 05/11/2000 $48,000
672 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,632 10/08/1999 $132,000
435 N Clove Rd, Verbank 3,742 03/29/2007
145 Mallory Rd, Verbank 1,994