Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Camby Rd  »  425 Camby Rd

425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Camby Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.763-0-937.215

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Property tax $9,954

Lot & Building Information for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.667
Year built 1820
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 425 Camby Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Camby Road, Verbank

How many square feet does 425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 3,488 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Camby Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,954
Market value $683,200
Assessed value $436,200

Assessment History for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Camby Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,400 $436,200 22.82 $9,954 +38.30%
2024 $612,200 $436,200 16.5 $7,197 -10.67%
2023 $567,200 $436,200 18.47 $8,057 -12.67%
2022 $470,600 $436,200 21.15 $9,226 -2.17%
2021 $445,100 $436,200 21.62 $9,431 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,144
Median age 43
Average household income $132,270
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 434
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Camby Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Camby Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Camby Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 425 Camby Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,760 01/26/2012
182 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,338 12/16/2021 $389,000
370 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 3,783 04/16/1999 $225,000
56 Deer Pond Rd, Verbank 2,388 03/07/2002 $254,835
229 Camby Rd, Verbank 1,711 05/19/2015 $264,000
204 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,774 09/23/2020 $315,000
60 Deer Pond Rd, Verbank 2,334 02/10/2023 $532,000
50 Deer Pond Rd, Verbank 2,250 07/07/2011
241 Camby Rd, Verbank 1,871 07/12/2006 $299,900
200 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,859 09/01/2016