Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Mennella Rd  »  215 Mennella Rd

215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.859-1-188.943

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Sale date 04/02/2007
Sale price $341,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,563

Lot & Building Information for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,782
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,200, the tax amount paid for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $7,298.

When was 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 04/02/2007 for $341,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2007 $341,500

Title Documents for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,299
Current property tax $6,563
Market value $352,700
Assessed value $225,200

Assessment History for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,200 $225,200 32.41 $7,299 +34.99%
2024 $316,100 $225,200 24.01 $5,407 -9.43%
2023 $292,800 $225,200 26.51 $5,970 -11.63%
2022 $243,000 $225,200 30 $6,756 -5.24%
2021 $229,800 $225,200 31.66 $7,130 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Mennella Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.50
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.57
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.49
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.06
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 6.47

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.74
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.68
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.06
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.21
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 6.69

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.68
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.21
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.25
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.78