Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Brush Hill Rd  »  81 Brush Hill Rd

81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-360.518

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/19/2004
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,869

Lot & Building Information for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,424
Total sqft 3,872
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.69
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,424 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2004 $320,000

Title Documents for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2004 - D
05/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,869
Market value $1,089,100
Assessed value $695,400

Assessment History for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $979,400 $695,400 22.82 $15,869 +38.30%
2024 $976,000 $695,400 16.5 $11,474 -10.67%
2023 $904,300 $695,400 18.47 $12,844 -12.67%
2022 $750,200 $695,400 21.15 $14,708 -2.17%
2021 $709,600 $695,400 21.62 $15,035 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 81 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Mountain Creek Rd, Poughquag 2,775 07/24/2023 $750,000
459 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,954 09/03/1997 $163,500
850 N Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 3,600
2626 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 2,204 06/14/2023
467 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,749 08/02/2021 $430,000
2315 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 06/23/2023 $200,000
453 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,736 09/03/2008
2211 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 1,344 10/08/2019 $67,100
451 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,772