Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Blueberry Dr  »  2 Blueberry Dr

2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-989.79

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Sale date 10/25/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,279

Lot & Building Information for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.26
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594?

2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $9,278.

When was 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 10/25/2022 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2022 $420,000

Title Documents for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed
08/30/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,279
Market value $448,400
Assessed value $286,300

Assessment History for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,200 $286,300 32.41 $9,279 +34.99%
2024 $401,800 $286,300 24.01 $6,874 -9.43%
2023 $372,300 $286,300 26.51 $7,590 -11.63%
2022 $308,900 $286,300 30 $8,589 -5.24%
2021 $292,100 $286,300 31.66 $9,064 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Blueberry Drive, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 3.99
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.72
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 5.04
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.33
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.99

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 4.32
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.19
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.33
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.47
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.32

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 4.32
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.47
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.54
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.32
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.76