187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank |
| Zip code | 12585 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.862-0-10.828 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
| Property tax | $9,185 |
Lot & Building Information for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
| Building sqft | 1,191 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 15 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
- • Improvements for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 1,191 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585?187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $630,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
Access detailed property tax data for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,185 |
| Market value | $630,400 |
| Assessed value | $402,500 |
Assessment History for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566,900 | $402,500 | 22.82 | $9,185 | +38.30% |
| 2024 | $564,900 | $402,500 | 16.5 | $6,641 | -10.67% |
| 2023 | $523,400 | $402,500 | 18.47 | $7,434 | -12.67% |
| 2022 | $434,200 | $402,500 | 21.15 | $8,513 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $410,700 | $402,500 | 21.62 | $8,702 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,144 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $132,270 |
| Family households | 59.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 434 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $562,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank
Here are the neighbors for 187 Old Camby Road, Verbank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 184 Highview Rd, Dover Plains | 2,300 | ||
| 5 McCourt Rd, Lagrangeville | 2,575 | 08/08/2022 | $10 |
| 2363 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 3,304 | ||
| 783 N Clove Rd, Millbrook | 3,000 | 10/06/2025 | $1,750,000 |
| 199 Highview Rd, Dover Plains | 1,884 | 01/04/2025 | $580,000 |
| 2359 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 2,233 | 04/05/2024 | |
| 2278 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 1,422 | 01/10/2023 | $695,000 |