Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Camby Rd  »  837 Camby Rd

837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 837 Camby Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-868.918

Sales & Tax Overview for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Sale date 09/13/2014
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,984

Lot & Building Information for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.9
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2014 $245,000

Title Documents for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,802
Current property tax $7,984
Market value $621,800
Assessed value $397,000

Assessment History for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,200 $397,000 24.69 $9,802 +37.70%
2024 $557,200 $397,000 17.93 $7,118 -18.28%
2023 $516,300 $397,000 21.94 $8,710 -14.63%
2022 $428,300 $397,000 25.7 $10,203 -3.75%
2021 $405,100 $397,000 26.7 $10,600 -4.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 837 Camby Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,066
235 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,464 04/09/2018
867 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,784 11/03/2017 $385,000
369 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 880 06/17/2005 $315,000
41 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,824
222 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,592 06/26/2013 $230,000
260 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,720 01/21/2002 $5,000
277 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 720
80 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 06/10/2021 $70,000
90 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,344 12/13/2010 $50,000
120 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,152 04/14/2005 $335,000
788 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,464 12/20/2001 $240,000
251 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,430 02/15/2008
108 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 2,028 01/24/2011
884 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,080
891 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,811 05/22/2019 $280,000
41 Flint Rd, Millbrook 3,005 05/05/2025