729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.963-0-56.153 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
| Current property tax | $28,974 |
Lot & Building Information for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 4,963 |
| Total sqft | 9,229 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 167.9 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dover |
Other Property Data for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,963 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,828,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $60,352 |
| Current property tax | $28,974 |
| Market value | $3,828,300 |
| Assessed value | $2,444,400 |
Assessment History for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442,800 | $2,444,400 | 24.69 | $60,352 | +37.70% |
| 2024 | $3,430,700 | $2,444,400 | 17.93 | $43,828 | -18.28% |
| 2023 | $3,178,700 | $2,444,400 | 21.94 | $53,630 | -14.63% |
| 2022 | $2,637,200 | $2,444,400 | 25.7 | $62,821 | -3.75% |
| 2021 | $2,494,300 | $2,444,400 | 26.7 | $65,265 | -4.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 729-739 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2250 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 1,800 | 02/19/2025 | $440,000 |
| 76 Eddy Rd, Verbank | 1,232 | 04/28/2003 | $135,000 |
| 548 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains | 3,045 | 12/03/2014 | $390,000 |
| 577 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains | 2,257 | 12/03/2001 | $379,250 |