Dutchess County  »  7 Natures Way

7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.56-1-400.968

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $407,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,945

Lot & Building Information for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.45
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $6,944.

When was 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 11/23/2021 for $407,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $407,500
11/23/2021 $389,000
02/18/1999 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed
11/23/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed
11/23/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed
10/13/2000 - D
10/13/2000 - R
Deed
02/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,945
Market value $440,100
Assessed value $440,100

Assessment History for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,300 $411,300 15.78 $6,490 -13.43%
2024 $391,900 $391,900 19.13 $7,497 +2.31%
2023 $354,700 $354,700 20.66 $7,328 +4.88%
2022 $307,000 $307,000 22.76 $6,987 +1.59%
2021 $287,100 $284,200 24.2 $6,878 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Natures Way, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 2.72
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 2.73
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 2.73
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.15
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.52
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.20
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.23
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.27
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.57

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.34
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.38
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.92
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 4.16