4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls |
| Zip code | 12590 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Wappinger |
| Parcel ID | 6.57-2-734.579 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
| Current property tax | $6,049 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
| Building sqft | 1,275 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
- • Improvements for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,275 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $374,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $6,594.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,595 |
| Current property tax | $6,049 |
| Market value | $374,500 |
| Assessed value | $374,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,000 | $350,000 | 17.61 | $6,164 | -6.26% |
| 2024 | $326,800 | $326,800 | 20.12 | $6,575 | +4.28% |
| 2023 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 21.75 | $6,305 | +0.53% |
| 2022 | $264,300 | $264,300 | 23.73 | $6,272 | +4.40% |
| 2021 | $247,200 | $244,700 | 24.55 | $6,007 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S Evans Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 1.54 |
| The Randolph School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 1.57 |
| The Randolph School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 1.57 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.90 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 1.34 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.90 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.52 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.55 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 4.83 |
Nearest high schools