9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls |
| Zip code | 12590 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Wappinger |
| Parcel ID | 6.157-1-97.615 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
| Property tax | $2,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
| Building class | Gas Measuring and Regulating Station (873) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
- • Improvements for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
Assessed at $148,502, the tax amount paid for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $2,615.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,615 |
| Market value | $148,500 |
| Assessed value | $148,502 |
Assessment History for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,300 | $130,310 | 17.61 | $2,295 | -11.37% |
| 2024 | $128,700 | $128,679 | 20.12 | $2,589 | +3.31% |
| 2023 | $115,200 | $115,227 | 21.75 | $2,506 | -12.22% |
| 2022 | $120,300 | $120,310 | 23.73 | $2,855 | -4.42% |
| 2021 | $122,900 | $121,668 | 24.55 | $2,987 | +3.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dean Avenue, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S Evans Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 0.92 |
| The Randolph School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 0.93 |
| The Randolph School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 0.93 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.63 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 0.72 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.63 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.95 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.26 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 5.10 |
Nearest high schools